Lorentz Center - The Future of Academic Lexicography: Linguistic Knowledge Codification in the Era of Big Data and AI from 4 Nov 2019 through 8 Nov 2019
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    The Future of Academic Lexicography: Linguistic Knowledge Codification in the Era of Big Data and AI
    from 4 Nov 2019 through 8 Nov 2019

 

Participants List

Lut Colman(Leiden, Netherlands)
Catia Cucchiarini(Den Haag, Netherlands)
Benjamin David Williams(Leuven, Belgium)
Roland de Bonth(Leiden, Netherlands)
Jesse de Does(Leiden, Netherlands)
Veronique de Tier(Kruisem, Belgium)
Peter Debrabandere(Bellem, Belgium)
Thierry Declerck(Vienna, Austria)
Katrien Depuydt(Leiden, The Netherlands)
Eduard Drenth(Leeuwarden, Netherlands)
Ivana Filipovic Petrovic (Zagreb, Croatia)
Hanelle Fourie Blair(Somerset West, South Africa)
Karlien Franco(Toronto, Canada)
Dirk Geeraerts(Leuven, Belgium)
Alexander Geyken(Berlin, Germany)
Rufus Gouws(Stellenbosch, South Africa)
Kris Heylen(Leuven, Belgium)
Henrik Hovmark(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Ilan Kernerman(Tel Aviv, Israel)
Dirk Kinable(Hazerswoude-Rijndijk, Netherlands)
Sabine Kirchmeier(Farum, Denmark)
Kristina Kocijan(Zagreb, Croatia)
Iztok Kosem(Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Vojtech Kovar(Březina, Czech Republic)
Simon Krek(Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Els Lefever(Mariakerke, Belgium)
Veronika Lipp(Budapest, Hungary)
Ligeia Lugli(London, United Kingdom)
Katherine Martin(New York, United States)
Mariana Montes(Leuven, Belgium)
Jan Niestadt(Leiden, Netherlands)
Sanni Nimb(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Sussi Olsen(Kĝbenhavn s, Denmark)
Petya Osenova(Sofia, Bulgaria)
Bolette Pedersen(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Monika Porwol(Racibórz, Poland)
Etienne Posthumus(Leiden, Netherlands)
Stephan Raaijmakers(Den Haag, Netherlands)
Laurent Romary(Berlin, Germany)
Makhachashvili Rusudan(Kyiv, Ukraine)
Tanneke Schoonheim(Leiden, Netherlands)
Frieda Steurs(Leiden, Netherlands)
Rob Tempelaars(Leiden, Netherlands)
Carole Tiberius(Leiden, Netherlands)
Lars Trap-Jensen(Copenhagen K, Denmark)
Hans Van de Velde(Leeuwarden, Netherlands)
Vincent Vandeghinste(Leiden, Netherlands)
Tamás Váradi(Budapest, Hungary)
Suzan Verberne(Leiden, Netherlands)
Boukje Verheij(Oestgeest, The Netherlands)
Myriam Vermeerbergen(Antwerpen, Belgium)
Piek Vossen(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Vivien Waszink(Leiden, Netherlands)
Thomas Widmann(Bogense, Denmark)


   [Back]