Lorentz Center - The Challenge of 2-Dimensional Superconductivity from 8 Jul 2019 through 12 Jul 2019
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    The Challenge of 2-Dimensional Superconductivity
    from 8 Jul 2019 through 12 Jul 2019

 

Participants List

Jan Aarts(Leiden, Netherlands)
Milan Allan(Leiden, Netherlands)
Daniil Antonenko(Moscow, Russia)
N. Peter Armitage(Baltimore, United States)
Oleg Astafiev(Moscow, Russia)
Rami Barends(Santa Barbara, United States)
Denis Basko(Grenoble, France)
Kamran Behnia(PARIS, France)
Avishai Benyamini(New York, United States)
Alexey Bezryadin(Urbana, United States)
Christophe Brun(Paris, France)
Andrea Caviglia(Delft, Netherlands)
Claude Chapelier(Grenoble cedex 9, France)
Yoram Dagan(Tel Aviv, Israel)
Pieter de Visser(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Eduard Driessen(St Martin d'Heres, France)
Nikolaj Ebensperger(Stuttgart, Germany)
Lara Faoro(Paris, France)
Daniele Fausti(Trieste, Italy)
Mikhail Feigel'man(Chernogolovka, Russia)
Alexander Finkelstein(Rehovot, Israel)
Sophie Gueron(Orsay, France)
Nigel Hussey(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Harold Hwang(Stanford, United States)
Toshiya Ideue(Tokyo, Japan)
Lev Ioffe(Paris, France)
Ning Kang(Beijing, China)
Aharon Kapitulnik(Stanford, CA, United States)
Vadim Khrapai(Chernogolovka, Russia)
Shunsaku Kitagawa(Kyoto, Japan)
Teun Klapwijk(Delft, Netherlands)
Vladimir Kravtsov(Trieste, Italy)
Edouard Lesne(Delft, Netherlands)
Jérôme Lesueur(Paris, France)
Jeremy Levy(Pittsburgh, United States)
Zhen Liu(Beijing, China)
Aleksey Lunkin(Chernogolovka, Moscow region, Russia)
Vladimir Manucharyan (College Park, Maryland, United States)
Claire Marrache-Kikuchi(Orsay Campus, France)
Karen Michaeli(Rehovot, Israel)
Sachiko Nakamura(Tokyo, Japan)
Yuli Nazarov(Delft, Netherlands)
Nicola Paradiso(Regensburg, Germany)
Igor Poboiko(Moscow, Russia)
Pratap Raychaudhuri(Mumbai Suburban, India)
Andrey Rogachev(Salt Lake City, United States)
Benjamin Sacepe(Grenoble, France)
Yildiz Saglam(Delft, Netherlands)
Marc Scheffler(Stuttgart, Germany)
Dan Shahar(Rehovot, Israel)
Mikhail Skvortsov(Moscow, Russia)
Boris Spivak(Seattle, United States)
Petr Stepanov(Castelldefels, Barcelona., Spain)
Nikolai Stepanov(Moscow, Russia)
Christoph Strunk(Regensburg, Germany)
Idan Tamir(Berlin, Germany)
Holger Thierschmann(Delft, Netherlands)
Konstantin Tikhonov(Chernogolovka, Russia)
Martina Trahms(Berlin, Germany)


   [Back]