Lorentz Center - Computational Cosmology from 3 Dec 2018 through 7 Dec 2018
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Computational Cosmology
    from 3 Dec 2018 through 7 Dec 2018

 

Participants List

Christian Arnold(Durham, United Kingdom)
Yannick Bahé(Leiden, Netherlands)
David Barnes(Cambridge, United States)
Alejandro Benitez llambay(Durham, United Kingdom)
Rebekka Bieri(Garching bei München, Germany)
Josh Borrow(Durham, United Kingdom)
Richard Bower(Durham, United Kingdom)
Thomas Callingham(Durham, United Kingdom)
Marius Cautun(Durham , United Kingdom)
Camila Correa(Leiden, Netherlands)
Tiago Costa(Garching, Germany)
Robert Crain(Liverpool, United Kingdom)
Aoife Curran(Durham, United Kingdom)
Jonathan Davies(Liverpool, United Kingdom)
Stijn Debackere(Leiden, Netherlands)
Azadeh Fattahi(Durham, United Kingdom)
Francesca Fragkoudi(Garching, Germany)
Carlos Frenk(Durham, United Kingdom)
Enrico Garaldi(Garching bei Munchen, Germany)
Anna Genina(Durham, )
Facundo Gomez(La Serena, Chile)
Rob Grand(Garching bei Muenchen, Germany)
Qi Guo(Beijing, China)
Thales Gutcke(Garching, Germany)
Timo Halbesma(Garching bei München, Germany)
John Helly(Durham, United Kingdom)
Bruno Henriques(Zurich, Switzerland)
Alexander Hill(Liverpool, United Kingdom)
Dimitrios Irodotou(Brighton, United Kingdom)
Adrian Jenkins(Durham, United Kingdom)
Scott Kay(Manchester, United Kingdom)
Ashley Kelly(Bowburn, United Kingdom)
Juliana Kwan(Liverpool, United Kingdom)
Claudia Lagos(Crawley, Australia)
Christopher Lovell(Brighton, United Kingdom)
Mark Lovell(Reykjavik, Iceland)
Aaron Ludlow(Crawley, Australia)
Simon May(Garching, Germany)
Stuart Mcalpine(Helsinki, Finland)
Ian Mccarthy(Liverpool, United Kingdom)
Peter Mitchell(Leiden, Netherlands)
Thorsten Naab(Garching, Germany)
Julio Navarro(Victoria, Canada)
Dylan Nelson(Garching, Germany)
Oliver Newton(Durham, United Kingdom)
Folkert Nobels(Leiden, Netherlands)
Kyle Oman(Groningen, Netherlands)
Ruediger Pakmor(Garching, )
Francesca Pearce(Manchester, United Kingdom)
Frazer Pearce(Nottingham, United Kingdom)
Simon Pfeifer(Liverpool, United Kingdom)
Annalisa Pillepich(Heidelberg, Germany)
Sylvia Ploeckinger(Durham, United Kingdom)
Alexander Richings(Durham, United Kingdom)
Andrew Robertson(Durham, United Kingdom)
Jaime Salcido(Liverpool , United Kingdom)
TIll Sawala(Helsinki, Finland)
Matthieu Schaller(Leiden, Netherlands)
Joop Schaye(Leiden, Netherlands)
Volker Springel(Garching, Germany)
Calvin Sykes(Durham, United Kingdom)
Tom Theuns(Durham, United Kingdom)
Peter Thomas(Brighton, United Kingdom)
James Trayford(Leiden, Netherlands)
Marcel Van daalen(Leiden, Netherlands)
Freeke van de Voort(Heidelberg, Germany)
Bert Vandenbroucke(St Andrews, United Kingdom)
Jie Wang(Chaoyang District, Beijing, China)
Simon White(Garching, Germany)
Nastasha Wijers(Leiden, Netherlands)


   [Back]